fbpx

Our classes are small and comfortable around 10 – 12 mat spaces

All classes must be pre-booked with the relevant teacher, contact details are on the ‘Teachers’ page                        

Class prices range from £10 -£13 and are often cheaper when you book a few classes. Prices vary a little depending on the teacher so do check

If you are a beginner or are unsure which class is right for you then email us and we will help. You can always try out a few classes

Some classes may not run in school holidays, be sure to check with your teacher

Monday
9.15am - 10am Yoga Strength Stamina with Emma Tilley
9.30am - 10.30am Yoga Synergy with Natasha Ward
11am - 12pm Baby Yoga with Gillian Holmes
11am - 12pm Modern Pilates with Brenda Waite
6pm - 7.30pm General Iyengar Yoga with Emma Taylor
6pm - 7pm Dru Yoga with Rachel Mellish
8pm - 9pm Hatha Flow with Sarah Cesek
8pm - 9.30pm Iyengar Yoga – Mixed ability with Tanya De Leersnyder
Tuesday
9.15am - 10.45am Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate with Tanya De Leersnyder
9.30am - 10.30am Dru Yoga with Rachel Mellish
11.15am - 12.45pm Iyengar Yoga – Mixed ability with Tanya De Leersnyder
6pm - 7pm Yoga for Pregnancy with Gillian Holmes
6pm - 7pm Dru Yoga with Rachel Mellish
7.30pm - 9pm Kundalini Yoga & Meditation with Tiger Chadwick
7.30pm - 8.45pm Mindfulness Yoga with Kevin Glaister
Wednesday
7.30am - 8.30am Dynamic Flow with Noemie Fontenelle
9.30am - 10.30am Body Control Pilates with Karen Brown
9.30am - 10.45am Mindfulness Yoga with Kevin Glaister
11.15am - 12.15pm Kundalini Yoga with Tiger Chadwick
6pm - 7.30pm Iyengar Yoga – Mixed ability with Tanya De Leersnyder
6.15pm - 7.15pm Modern Pilates with Brenda Waite
7.30pm - 8.30pm Yoga for Un-Bendy beginners – 10 week course with Meg Jackson
8pm - 9.30pm Iyengar yoga for men with Tanya De Leersnyder
Thursday
9.30am - 11am Yoga for You with Lisa Taylor
9.45am - 10.45am Stott Pilates with Anette Holtmeyer-Cole
11am - 12pm Stott Pilates with Anette Holtmeyer-Cole
6pm - 7pm Yoga for all Levels with Jay Foo
6.30pm - 7.30pm Stott Pilates with Anette Holtmeyer-Cole
7.30pm - 9pm General Iyengar Yoga with Emma Taylor
7.45pm - 8.45pm Stott Pilates with Anette Holtmeyer-Cole
Friday
7am - 8am Gentle Start to the Weekend with Clare Honeyfield
9.15am - 10.15am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
9.30am - 10.30am Dru Yoga with Rachel Mellish
11am - 12pm Yoga and Meditation with Kate Beatty
7.30pm - 8.30pm Gentle Start to the Weekend with Clare Honeyfield
Saturday
8am - 9am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
9am - 10am Yoga for Beginners: Building on the Basics with Meg Jackson
9.15am - 10.15am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
10.15am - 11.15am The Intermediates: 10 Week Course with Meg Jackson
Sunday
11am - 1pm Yin & Nidra – monthly with Jay Foo
5pm - 6.30pm Iyengar Restorative – monthly with Emma Taylor
8pm - 9pm Sunday Evening Flow & Restore – weekly with Miranda Pole

Workshops and Events

Gong Bath Sound Journey with Amy Glanville

Sunday 26th May 11am - 12.30pm

2 hours Yin + Nidra with Jay

Sunday 2nd June 11am - 1pm

Restorative Yoga with Cerian Smith

Saturday 8th June 2.30pm - 4pm
Visit Workshops & Events page
Studio 1: Earth - DownstairsEarth
Studio 2: Sun - UpstairsSun