Currently our classes are small with up to 10 mat spaces …mats are spaced at 1-2 meters…all classes must be pre-booked

Some classes are live streamed on Zoom

Classes are from £11 -£15 prices vary a little depending on the teacher so do check

Contact the teacher directly to book classes. If you want to try a class, please ask first to check for availability

Some classes may not run in school holidays, be sure to check with your teacher

Monday
9.15am - 10.15am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
9.30am - 10.30am Mindful Flow Yoga with Emma Mercer
10.30am - 11.30am Mother & Baby Yoga with Gillian Holmes
11am - 12pm Modern Pilates – starts 6th June with Brenda Waite
6pm - 7pm Dru Yoga with Rachel Mellish
6.15pm - 7.45pm General Iyengar Yoga with Emma Taylor
8pm - 9.30pm Iyengar Yoga – Mixed ability with Tanya De Leersnyder
Tuesday
7.30am - 8.30am Kundalini Yoga & Meditation with Tiger Chadwick
9.15am - 10.45am Iyengar Yoga – Intermediate with Tanya De Leersnyder
9.30am - 10.30am Dru Yoga with Rachel Mellish
11.15am - 12.45pm Iyengar Yoga – Mixed ability with Tanya De Leersnyder
4.30pm - 5.30pm Teen Yoga with Emma Mercer
6pm - 7pm Dru Yoga with Rachel Mellish
6.15pm - 7.15pm Yoga for Pregnancy with Gillian Holmes
7.30pm - 8.45pm Mindfulness Yoga with Kevin Glaister
Wednesday
7.30am - 8.30am Soulful Hatha Yoga with Noemie Fontenelle
9.30am - 10.30am Body Control Pilates with Karen Brown
9.30am - 10.45am Mindfulness Yoga with Kevin Glaister
6pm - 7.30pm Iyengar Yoga – Mixed ability with Tanya De Leersnyder
6.15pm - 7.30pm Vinyasa with Martin Taylor
8pm - 9pm Hatha Flow with Sarah Cesek
8pm - 9.30pm Iyengar yoga for men with Tanya De Leersnyder
Thursday
9.30am - 11am Yoga for You with Lisa Taylor
9.45am - 10.45am Stott Pilates with Anette Holtmeyer-Cole
11am - 12pm Stott Pilates with Anette Holtmeyer-Cole
6pm - 7pm Yoga for all Levels with Jay Foo
6.30pm - 7.30pm Stott Pilates with Anette Holtmeyer-Cole
7.30pm - 9pm General Iyengar Yoga with Emma Taylor
7.45pm - 8.45pm Stott Pilates with Anette Holtmeyer-Cole
Friday
7am - 8am Beginners Yoga with Clare Honeyfield
9.15am - 10.15am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
9.30am - 10.30am Dru Yoga with Rachel Mellish
6pm - 7pm Deep Vinyasa and Mindfulness with Yuliya Andrews
Saturday
8am - 9am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
9.15am - 10.15am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
Sunday
2pm - 4pm New Moon Sound Bath & Yin Yoga – monthly with Kirsteen Jones
5pm - 6.30pm Iyengar Restorative – monthly with Emma Taylor

Workshops and Events

Iyengar Restorative with Emma Taylor

Sunday 12th June 5pm - 6.30pm

Yoga for Mums with Sarah Cesek

Sunday 12th June 11am - 12pm
Visit Workshops & Events page
Studio 1: Earth - DownstairsEarth
Studio 2: Sun - UpstairsSun