Classes are either booked in blocks of several weeks or individually depending on the class.

Classes booked in blocks are from £10 each

Drop in classes are from £11

Please contact the teacher to confirm as prices may vary

Contact the teacher directly to book a course of classes. If you want to ‘drop in’ to, or try a class, please ask the teacher first to check availability unless the class listing states that it is a ‘drop in’ class. Many of the classes will take ‘drop ins’

Some classes may not run in school holidays, be sure to check with your teacher

Class gift vouchers are available from the shop

Monday
9am - 9.45am Move into Mondays with Emma Taylor
9.30am - 10.30am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
10am - 11am Yogalates with Jayne Avery
11.15am - 12.10am Modern Pilates with Jayne Avery
6pm - 7.15pm Dru Yoga with Rachel Mellish
6pm - 7pm Yogalates with Jayne Avery
7.30pm - 8.45pm Dru Yoga with Rachel Mellish
7.30pm - 9pm Kishori yoga with Elles Theulen
Tuesday
9.30am - 11am Iyengar Yoga with Tanya De Leersnyder
9.30am - 11am Dru Yoga with Rachel Mellish
11.15am - 12.45pm Iyengar Yoga with Tanya De Leersnyder
6pm - 7pm Dru Yoga ‘drop in’ with Rachel Mellish
6pm - 7pm Yogalates with Jayne Avery
7.15pm - 8pm Modern Pilates with Jayne Avery
7.30pm - 9pm Mindfulness Yoga with Kevin Glaister
8.15pm - 9.45pm Iyengar Yoga with Tanya De Leersnyder
Wednesday
9.30am - 10.30am Body Control Pilates with Karen Brown
9.30am - 11am Mindfulness Yoga with Kevin Glaister
11am - 12am Modern Pilates with Jayne Avery
11.30am - 12.30pm Gentle Yoga – starting 27th February with Sharon Armfield
6.15pm - 7.15pm Yogalates with Jayne Avery
6.15pm - 7.45pm Iyengar Yoga with Tanya De Leersnyder
7.30pm - 8.15pm Modern Pilates with Jayne Avery
8pm - 9.30pm Iyengar yoga for men with Tanya De Leersnyder
Thursday
9.30am - 11am Intermediate Yoga with Lisa Taylor
10.25am - 11.25am Stott Pilates with Anette Holtmeyer-Cole
11.30am - 12.30pm Stott Pilates with Anette Holtmeyer-Cole
1pm - 2pm Hatha Yoga with Bridgette Sunman
4.30pm - 5.30pm Teen Yoga and Mindfulness with Jay Foo
6pm - 7pm Yoga for all Levels with Jay Foo
6pm - 7pm Kundalini Yoga with Kirsty Lewis
7.25pm - 8.25pm Stott Pilates with Anette Holtmeyer-Cole
7.30pm - 9pm Beginner / General Iyengar Yoga with Emma Taylor
8.30pm - 9.30pm Stott Pilates with Anette Holtmeyer-Cole
Friday
7am - 8am Beginners Yoga with Clare Honeyfield
9.30am - 10.30am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
9.30am - 10.45am Dru Yoga ‘drop in’ with Rachel Mellish
11.15am - 12.15am Yogalates with Jayne Avery
12.30 - 1.15pm Modern Pilates with Jayne Avery
1.30pm - 2.30pm Beginners Yoga with Clare Honeyfield
6pm - 7pm Ashtanga Vinyasa Flow ( Primary Series ) with Yuliya Andrews
7.30pm - 8.30pm Beginners Yoga with Clare Honeyfield
Saturday
8am - 9am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
8am - 9.15am Ashtanga Vinyasa – Primary Series with Yuliya Andrews
9.15am - 10.15am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
9.30am - 10.30am Yoga for children with developmental challenges – ( term time only ) with Camilla Aslett
10.30am - 11.30am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
Sunday
6.30pm - 8pm Traditional Egyptian Belly Dance with Hazel Kayes
7pm - 8.30pm Yoga for Pregnancy with Gillian Holmes

Workshops and Events

PAUSE: Yin yoga for forgiveness with Jay Foo

Sunday 24th February 10.30am - 12.30pm

Iyengar Restorative with Emma Taylor

Sunday 24th February 5pm - 6.30pm

Pause: Yin yoga for forgiveness with Jay Foo

Sunday 24th February 2pm - 4pm

Feel Good Friday with Emma Tilley

Friday 1st March 7.30pm - 9pm

Soundbath with Lee Evans

Sunday 10th March 2.20pm - 3.40pm

Family Yoga with Emma Tilley

Saturday 16th March 3pm - 4pm

Flow + Practice: Heart Core Vinyasa with Jay Foo

Sunday 17th March 12.30pm - 2.30pm

Pause: Seeking Serenity Yin Yoga

Sunday 31st March 12pm - 2pm
Visit Workshops & Events page
Studio 1: Earth - DownstairsEarth
Studio 2: Sun - UpstairsSun