Classes are either booked in blocks of several weeks or individually depending on the class.

Classes booked in blocks are from £10 each

Drop in classes are from £11

Please contact the teacher to confirm as prices may vary

Contact the teacher directly to book a course of classes. If you want to ‘drop in’ to, or try a class, please ask the teacher first to check availability unless the class listing states that it is a ‘drop in’ class. Many of the classes will take ‘drop ins’

School holidays – some classes may only run during term time, be sure to check with the teacher.
 Gift vouchers are available on request
Monday
9.30am - 10.30am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
10am - 11am Yogalates with Jayne Avery
11.15am - 12.10am Modern Pilates with Jayne Avery
6pm - 7pm Yogalates with Jayne Avery
6.30pm - 7.50pm Dru Yoga with Rachel Mellish
7.30pm - 9pm Kishori yoga with Elles Theulen
8pm - 9.20pm Dru Yoga with Rachel Mellish
Tuesday
9.30am - 11am Iyengar Yoga with Tanya De Leersnyder
9.30am - 11am Dru Yoga with Rachel Mellish
11.15am - 12.45pm Iyengar Yoga with Tanya De Leersnyder
1pm - 2pm Core Connect and Condition with James Hunt
6pm - 7pm Dru Yoga ‘drop in’ with Rachel Mellish
6pm - 7pm Yogalates with Jayne Avery
7.15pm - 8pm Modern Pilates with Jayne Avery
7.30pm - 9pm Mindfulness Yoga with Kevin Glaister
8.15pm - 9.45pm Iyengar Yoga with Tanya De Leersnyder
Wednesday
9.30am - 10.30am Body Control Pilates with Karen Brown
9.30am - 11am Mindfulness Yoga with Kevin Glaister
11am - 12am Modern Pilates with Jayne Avery
6.15pm - 7.15pm Yogalates with Jayne Avery
6.15pm - 7.45pm Iyengar Yoga with Tanya De Leersnyder
7.30pm - 8.15pm Modern Pilates with Jayne Avery
8pm - 9.30pm Iyengar yoga for men with Tanya De Leersnyder
8.30pm - 9.30pm Head to Hips with James Hunt
Thursday
9.30am - 11am Beginners Yoga with Lisa Taylor
10.25am - 11.25am Stott Pilates with Anette Holtmeyer-Cole
11.30am - 12.30pm Stott Pilates with Anette Holtmeyer-Cole
4.30pm - 5.30pm Teen Yoga with Chelsea Ellen
6pm - 7pm Spirit Pilates – Healing the Core with Skeena Rathor
6pm - 7pm Yoga for all Levels with Jay Foo
6pm - 7.10pm Kundalini Yoga – starts 23rd November with Kirsty Lewis
7.25pm - 8.25pm Stott Pilates with Anette Holtmeyer-Cole
7.30pm - 9pm The Magdalene’s Heart Yoga with Sole Satiam Paz Terriza
8.30pm - 9.30pm Stott Pilates with Anette Holtmeyer-Cole
Friday
7am - 8am Beginners Yoga with Clare Honeyfield
9.30am - 10.30am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
9.30am - 10.45am Dru Yoga ‘drop in’ with Rachel Mellish
11am - 12pm Mother and Baby Yoga with Gillian Holmes
11.15am - 12.15am Yogalates with Jayne Avery
12.30 - 1.15pm Modern Pilates with Jayne Avery
5.15pm - 6pm Modern Pilates with Jayne Avery
6pm - 7.30pm Iyengar Yoga with Emma Taylor
6.30pm - 8pm Beginners Yoga with Nia Tucker
Saturday
8am - 9am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
9.15am - 10.15am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
9.30am - 10.30am Yoga for children with developmental challenges – ( term time only ) with Camilla Aslett
10.30am - 11.30am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
Sunday
11am - 12pm Release and Restore – starts 26th November with Samara Concepcion
6.30pm - 8pm Traditional Egyptian Belly Dance with Hazel Kayes
7pm - 8.30pm Yoga for Pregnancy with Gillian Holmes

Workshops and Events

Yin Yoga workshop with Elles Theulen

Sunday 19th November 10am - 12pm

Iyengar Restorative with Emma Taylor

Sunday 26th November 5pm - 6.30pm

Calm before Christmas Yin Yoga with Jay Foo

Sunday 3rd December 10.30am - 12.30pm

Calm before Christmas Yin Yoga with Jay Foo

Sunday 3rd December 2pm - 4pm
Visit Workshops & Events page
Studio 1: Earth - DownstairsEarth
Studio 2: Sun - UpstairsSun