Classes are either booked in blocks of several weeks or individually depending on the class.

Classes booked in blocks are from £10 each

Drop in classes are from £11

Please contact the teacher to confirm as prices may vary

Contact the teacher directly to book a course of classes. If you want to ‘drop in’ to, or try a class, please ask the teacher first to check availability unless the class listing states that it is a ‘drop in’ class. Many of the classes will take ‘drop ins’

School holidays – some classes may only run during term time, be sure to check with the teacher.
 Gift vouchers are available on request
Monday
9.30am - 10.30am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
10am - 11am Yogalates with Jayne Avery
11.15am - 12.10am Pilates with Jayne Avery
6pm - 7pm Yogalates with Jayne Avery
6.30pm - 7.50pm Dru Yoga with Rachel Mellish
7.30pm - 9pm Kishori yoga with Elles Theulen
8pm - 9.20pm Dru Yoga with Rachel Mellish
Tuesday
9.30am - 11am Iyengar Yoga with Tanya De Leersnyder
9.30am - 11am Dru Yoga with Rachel Mellish
11.15am - 12.45pm Iyengar Yoga with Tanya De Leersnyder
1pm - 2pm Core Connect and Condition with James Hunt
6pm - 7pm Dru Yoga ‘drop in’ with Rachel Mellish
6pm - 7pm Yogalates with Jayne Avery
7.15pm - 8pm Pilates with Jayne Avery
7.30pm - 9pm Mindfulness Yoga with Kevin Glaister
8.15pm - 9.45pm Iyengar Yoga with Tanya De Leersnyder
Wednesday
9.30am - 10.30am Body Control Pilates with Karen Brown
9.30am - 11am Mindfulness Yoga with Kevin Glaister
11am - 12am Pilates with Jayne Avery
6.15pm - 7.15pm Yogalates with Jayne Avery
6.15pm - 7.45pm Iyengar Yoga with Tanya De Leersnyder
7.30pm - 8.15pm Pilates with Jayne Avery
8pm - 9.30pm Iyengar yoga for men with Tanya De Leersnyder
8.30pm - 9.30pm Head to Hips with James Hunt
Thursday
9am - 10am Kundalini Yoga – starts 5th October with Kirsty Lewis
9.30am - 11am Yoga for Beginners with Lisa Taylor
10.25am - 11.25am Pilates with Anette Holtmeyer-Cole
11.30am - 12.30pm Pilates with Anette Holtmeyer-Cole
6pm - 7pm Spirit Pilates – Healing the Core with Skeena Rathor
6pm - 7pm Yoga for all Levels with Jay Foo
7.25pm - 8.25pm Pilates with Anette Holtmeyer-Cole
7.30pm - 9pm The Magdalene’s Heart Yoga with Sole Satya
8.30pm - 9.30pm Pilates with Anette Holtmeyer-Cole
Friday
7am - 8am Yoga for Beginners with Clare Honeyfield
9.30am - 10.30am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
9.30am - 10.45am Dru Yoga ‘drop in’ with Rachel Mellish
11am - 12pm Mother & Baby yoga with Gillian Holmes
11.15am - 12.15am Yogalates with Jayne Avery
12.30 - 1.15pm Pilates with Jayne Avery
12.30am - 1.00pm Lunchtime Power Yoga Nap with Emma Tilley
5.15pm - 6pm Pilates with Jayne Avery
6pm - 7.30pm Iyengar Yoga with Emma Taylor
6.30pm - 8pm Beginners Yoga with Nia Tucker
Saturday
8am - 9am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
9.15am - 10.15am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
9.30am - 10.30am Special Yoga Works – Yoga for children with developmental challenges – ( term time only ) with Camilla Aslett
10.30am - 11.30am Vinyasa Flow with Emma Tilley
Sunday
6.30pm - 8pm Traditional Egyptian Belly Dance – starts 24th September with Hazel Kayes
7pm - 8.30pm Yoga for Pregnancy with Gillian Holmes

Workshops and Events

Iyengar Restorative with Emma Taylor

Sunday 24th September 5pm - 6.30pm

Yin Yoga workshop with Elles Theulen

Sunday 1st October 10am - 12pm

Monthly Yin Yoga with Jay Foo

Sunday 1st October 1.30pm - 3.30pm

Introduction to Iyengar Yoga with Emma Taylor

Sunday 8th October 10.am - 12pm

Yoga Cleanse and Immune system boost with Lisa Taylor

Sunday 22nd October 10.30am - 1.30pm

Sunday Sanctuary Special with Emma Tilley

Sunday 29th October 10.15am - 12.15am
Visit Workshops & Events page
Studio 1: Earth - DownstairsEarth
Studio 2: Sun - UpstairsSun
Studio 3: Moon - Upstairs (Right)Sun